Just BS Headline Animator

Wednesday, February 1, 2017

National Signing Day Announcement Times





2017 National Signing Day announcement times, schedule, TV channel

cbssportsline.com

All times Eastern
No. 92 Levi Jones (Austin, Texas) -- four-star OLB
Finalists: Florida State, Florida, Texas A&M, UCLAUSC
Announcement: 8 a.m, ESPNU
No. 246 Stephan Zabie (Austin, Texas) -- four-star OT
Finalists: Texas, Oklahoma, USC
Announcement: 8 a.m. on ESPNU
No. 154 Chaz Ah You (Provo, Utah) -- four-star S
Finalists: BYUStanford, UCLA, Utah, Washington
Announcement: 9 a.m.
No. 25 Aubrey Solomon (Leesburg, Ga.) -- five-star DT
Finalists: Michigan, Alabama, Georgia USC
Announcement: 9:45 a.m. on ESPNU
Finalists: LSU, Alabama, TCU
Announcement: 10 a.m. on ESPNU
No. 40 Jeff Thomas (East Saint Louis, Ill.) -- four-star WR
Finalists: Miami, LouisvilleOregon
Announcement: 10 a.m. on ESPNU
No. 73 Willie Gay (Starkville, Miss.) -- four-star OLB
Finalists: LSU, Michigan, Mississippi StateOle Miss
Announcement: 10 a.m.
No. 93 Jarez Parks (Sebastian, Fla.) -- four-star DE
Finalists: Alabama, Auburn, Florida, Florida State, North Carolina
Announcement: 10 a.m.
No. 306 Michael Harley (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) -- four-star WR
Finalists: Miami, UCLA
Announcement: 10:05 a.m. on CBSSports.com
No. 143 Chevin Calloway (Dallas, Texas) -- four-star CB
Finalists: Arkansas, Texas, Ole Miss
Announcement: 11 a.m. on ESPNU
No. 41 Jay Tufele (South Jordan, Utah) -- four-star DT
Finalists: Utah, BYU, Michigan, Ohio State, USC
Announcement: 11:30 a.m.
No. 181 Markaviest Bryant (Cordele, Ga.) -- four-star DE
Finalists: Georgia, Auburn, LSU
Announcement: 11:30 a.m.
No. 37 K'Lavon Chaisson (Houston, Texas) -- four-star DE
Finalists: Texas, LSU
Announcement: 11:35 a.m.
No. 35 Austin Jackson (Phoenix, Ariz.) -- four-star OT
Finalists: USC, Arizona State, Washington
Announcement: 12 p.m.
No. 77 Henry Ruggs III (Montgomery, Ala.) -- four-star WR
Finalists: Alabama, Florida State
Announcement: 12 p.m.
No. 135 Christopher Henderson (Miami, Fla.) -- four-star CB
Finalists: Florida, Miami, Tennessee
Announcement: 12 p.m.
No. 140 Josh Falo (Sacramento, Calif.) -- four-star TE
Finalists: Oregon, USC, Colorado
Announcement: 12 p.m.
Kevaughn Dingle (Opa Locka, Fla.) -- three-star WR
Finalists: South Florida, FIU, Utah
Announcement: 12 p.m. on CBSSports.com
Naytron Culpepper -- three-star CB
Finalists: Maryland, Michigan State, South Florida
Announcement: 12 p.m. on CBSSports.com

Donelle Thomas -- three-star S
Finalists: Colorado State, Indiana, South Florida
Announcement: 12 p.m. on CBSSports.com
No. 26 LaBryan Ray (Madison, Ala.) -- five-star DE
Finalists: Alabama, Florida, Mississippi State, Ole Miss, Tennessee
Announcement: 12:40 p.m.
No. 233 A.J. Davis (Lakeland, Fla.) -- four-star RB
Finalists: Pittsburgh, North Carolina, Louisville
Announcement: 1 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 64 Devonta Smith (Amite, La.) -- four-star WR
Finalists: Alabama, Florida State, LSU, Miami
Announcement: 2 p.m.
No. 136 Nico Collins (Pinson, Ala.) -- four-star WR
Finalists: Michigan, Georgia, Alabama
Announcement: 2:30 p.m.
No. 31 Joseph Lewis (Los Angeles, Calif.) -- five-star WR
Finalists: USC, Nebraska, Oregon
Announcement: 4:10 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 102 Greg Johnson (Los Angeles, Calif.) -- four-star ATH
Finalists: USC, Nebraska, Oregon
Announcement: 4:10 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 6 Marvin Wilson (Bellaire, Texas) -- five-star DT
Finalists: LSU, Florida State, Ohio State, Oklahoma, South Florida
Announcement: 4:30 p.m. on ESPN2

No comments: